The project "Youth Empowerment through Living Values" is being implemented with the financial support of European Commission and GIZ Eastern Partnership Territorial Cooperation Programme by three project partner organizations: Center for Civil Integration and Inter-ethnic Relations (CCIIR), The Union of the Azerbaijan Women of Georgia (UAWG) and “TAMAS” Regional Development Public Union in Azerbaijan.
The project aims to empower young people living in cross-border regions of Georgia and Azerbaijan for positive social changes and meaningful cooperation.
Upcoming results:
1. Life Value school-based centers in targeted regions which will serve as a hub for social and public development, cultural and sport exchanges between the young people of bordering regions.
2. 20 local school communities will be prepared for meaningful integration of live values in educational and social life.
3. Educational, cultural and social activities will be implemented based on overall life values, which develops sustainable and meaningful cooperation and friendship among the local communities.